Privacy policy

We value your privacy, find out more how we use your information.

On this page
    Add a header to begin generating the table of contents

    Privacy collection statement

     

    Diversity Arrays Ltd and its related bodies corporate (we, us or our) may collect use, and disclose personal information about you.

    We collect information according to the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles. 

    Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, however on occasion we may need to collect additional personal information about you from third parties where collecting directly from you is unreasonable or impractical.

    We collect and use your personal information for the purposes of providing goods and services or information to you or someone you know and facilitating our internal business operations. Depending upon the circumstances, if the personal information you provide is incomplete or inaccurate, we may be unable to provide you with the services or information you are seeking.

    We may disclose your personal information to our employees, contractors, consultants, related entities and other parties who assist us in operating our business, third parties to whom you have agreed we may disclose your information, your appointed representatives or other parties you nominate.

    Our third party service providers are too numerous to list and they change from time to time, but may include payment processors, insurers, IT and technology service providers, and professional advisers. Some, such as technology service providers, may be located overseas in countries such as the United States of America. You consent to this overseas disclosure and agree that by providing consent, APP 8.1 under the Privacy Act no longer applies, and Diversity Arrays is not required to take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the APPs in relation to that information.

    More detailed information about the types of personal information we collect from you, the way we use, disclose and secure your personal information, how you can access and correct that information, and how you can make a complaint about a breach of privacy can be found in our Privacy Policy (available at www.diversityarrays.com or on request).

    Privacy enquiry

    Privacy Officer
    Diversity Arrays Technology Pty Ltd
    LPO Box 5067
    Bruce ACT 2617
    Australia

    Email:
    privacy@diversityarrays.com
    Telephone: +61 2 6122 7300

    Optimise your research efforts with the power of genetic analysis and big data.

    We work with clients large and small, providing affordable genotyping services that help optimise research and agricultural projects. Contact us to discuss your next project today.
    Scroll to Top

    Welcome to our new look website!

    Diversity Arrays Technology has rebranded with a new look, and a new website! You can still order services online and if you need support please visit our new Help Centre for support articles, instructions, FAQs and more.